Punk is not a fashion, it's an attitude to live

  Startseite
    Fett!
    Xtaster
    Danko Jones
    Leute
    Konzertberichte
    Die Ärzte
    Distanzierung
  Über...
  Danko Jones Videos
  Rod Army tabs
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Links
   Mein Malbuch
   Rock n Malbuch
   Danko Jones
   Rod Army
   Die Ärzte
   Xtaster
   Rock'n'Roll Herberge in Berlin
   lol
   Tinusch
   Schweinzelhaltung
   Nazis raus aus dem Internet



http://myblog.de/lynati

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





Fett!

The Bosshoss an Sonntag in Horseshoe Tavern

Yee Haw!

don´t,don´t,don´t
don´t you ever mess
with BossHoss
don´t,don´t,don´t
don´t you
ever cross our path

you should know
we´re about to
set
we´re about to set high fire
so you should know,
know
guess who comes,
here comes BossHoss

we got Hank and
Frank
good old Russ and Guss
when we walk into a bar
we don´t
mean no harm
no no
there´s no stretch to long
to bring you a
song

we´re on the trail
of a long, long track
now listen
to me baby
i don´t waste no time
´couse it´s gonna
be fine
so why don´t you croom
along

don´t,don´t,don´t
don´t you ever
mess with us
don´t,don´t,don´t
´couse
we´re BossHoss
Yeehaw!

round and round
back to the middle
and don´t sit down
come on now fellows! yeah! what the
hell´em
god damn son of a gun
hear that sound
gonna jump
around
move your ass and raise your hands
come on now boys, grab a
girl and whirl araound
´till the break of
dawn

don´t,don´t,don´t
don´t be a square
and be
don´t,don´t,don´t
if you wanna get
right
if you wanna get right or rough
if you can´t resist,
take the risk, that´s exists

yes sir,
for the money, for the
show,
for the goal, for the flow,
for the beatup jeans
for the
moonlight mad
we got Russ and Guss
good old Hank and Frank
when
we walk into a bar
we don´t mean no harm
no,no,it´s the
time, it´s the place
to keep goin´on
we´re on the
trail of a long, long track
now listen to me baby
i don´t
waste no time
´couse it´s gonna be fine
so why
don´t you croom
along

don´t,don´t,don´t
don´t be a square
and be
don´t,don´t,don´t
´cause we´re
on fire
Yeehaw!

round and round
back to the middle and
don´t sit down
come on now fellows! yeah! what the
hell´em
god damn son of a gun
hear that sound
gonna jump
around
move your ass and raise your hands
come on now boys, grab a
girl and whirl araound
´till the break of dawn

`cause
we´re BossHoss!
Yeehaw

round and round
back to the middle
and don´t sit down
come on now fellows! yeah! what the
hell´em
god damn son of a gun
hear that sound
gonna jump
around
move your ass and raise your hands
come on now boys, grab a
girl and whirl araound
´till the break of dawn

round and
round
back to the middle and don´t sit down
come on now
fellows! yeah! what the hell´em
god damn son of a gun
hear
that sound
gonna jump around
move your ass and raise your
hands
come on now boys, grab a girl and whirl araound
´till
the break of dawn
20.3.07 23:37


Werbung


21.1.07 20:55


Konzertdaten 2007

So hier die Konzerte die für dieses Jahr geplant sind:

Hurricane und Rock am Ring werd ich dieses Jahr wohl nicht mitbekommen.. leider.. nunja

17-19.8.07 Highfield Festival (10-jähriges wird sicher geil)

Und ne komplette Ärztetour werd ich mit machen *ich freu mich drauf* gut das das album im Herbst rauskommt da bin ich wieder da^^
8.1.07 21:58


The Dresden Dolls

coin operated boy

coin operated boy
sitting on the shelf he is just a toy
but i turn him on and he comes to life
automatic joy
that is why i want a coin operated boy

made of plastic and elastic
he is rugged and long-lasting
who could ever ever ask for more
love without complications galore
many shapes and weights to choose from
i will never leave my bedroom
i will never cry at night again
wrap my arms around him and pretend....

coin operated boy
all the other real ones that i destroy
cannot hold a candle to my new boy and i'll
never let him go and i'll never be alone
not with my coin operated boy......

this bridge was written to make you feel smittener
with my sad picture of girl getting bitterer
can you extract me from my plastic fantasy
i didnt think so but im still convinceable
will you persist even after i bet you
a billion dollars that i'll never love you
will you persist even after i kiss you
goodbye for the last time
will you keep on trying to prove it?
i'm dying to lose it...
i want it
i want you
i want a coin operated boy.

and if i had a star to wish on
for my life i cant imagine
any flesh and blood could be his match
i can even take him in the bath

coin operated boy
he may not be real experienced with girls
but i know he feels like a boy should feel
isnt that the point that is why i want a
coin operated boy
with his pretty coin operated voice
saying that he loves me that hes thinking of me
straight and to the point
that is why i want
a coin operated boy..


28.8.06 15:47


Konzertdaten

Konzerte auf denen ich mich dieses Jahr noch aufhalten werde:

23-25.6.06 (d.h. an Freitag gehts los :P) Hurricane Festival, Scheeßel

18-20.8.06 Highfield Festival

31.10.06 Farin Urlaub Racing Team, Köln, Palladium

01.11.06 Farin Urlaub Racing Team, Köln, Palladium

11.11.06 Farin Urlaub Racing Team, D'Dorf, Phillipshalle

31.12.06 Die Ärzte - Ärzte statt Böller, Köln, Rhein Energie Stadion


Das sind vorerst die sachen zu denen ich Karten habe
20.6.06 18:32


[erste Seite] [eine Seite zurück]  [eine Seite weiter]



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung